Life Saving Results

Recognizing the Collaborative Work of Our Partners

2014 Activity Report through July

Number of donations
HospitalOrgan DonorsOrgan ConversionTissue ConsentBoneHeart ValveEyeSkin
Advanced Healthcare Medical Center00%25.00%1011
Alton Memorial Hospital00%51.40%101910
Anderson Hospital00%57.50%1201518
Arkansas Methodist Medical Center00%47.10%2045
Barnes-Jewish Hospital1882%58.40%56612465
Barnes-Jewish St. Peters Hospital00%51.70%821510
Barnes-Jewish West County Hospital00%0.00%0000
Black River Medical Center00%0.00%0000
Cardinal Glennon Childrens Medical Center2100%66.70%0110
Christian Hospital267%52.50%1512518
Citizens Memorial Healthcare00%63.60%1102
Community Memorial Hospital00%33.30%2001
Cox Medical Center Branson2100%57.90%5004
Cox Meyer Orthopedic & Rehabilitation Hospital00%0.00%0000
CoxHealth Systems - South1091%53.30%337333
Crossroads Community Hospital00%42.90%2021
DePaul Health Center660%56.40%1442819
Des Peres Hospital00%87.50%2132
Fairfield Memorial Hospital00%33.30%0000
Ferrell Hospital00%25.00%0000
Franklin Hospital00%50.00%2033
Gateway Regional Medical Center00%56.50%6075
Good Samaritan Regional Health Center00%57.70%81105
Greenville Regional Hospital00%100.00%1011
Hamilton Memorial Hospital00%50.00%0000
Hannibal Regional Hospital00%38.50%2001
Hardin County General Hospital00%66.70%1011
Harrisburg Medical Center00%36.40%2022
Heartland Regional Medical Center00%71.40%4154
Hermann Area District Hospital00%0.00%0000
Herrin Hospital00%23.10%0000
Illinois Coroners00%0.00%0000
Iron County Hospital00%40.00%0012
Jersey Community Hospital00%100.00%1020
Kindred Hospital00%25.00%1011
Kindred Hospital St. Louis at Mercy00%100.00%0010
Kindred Hospital/St. Anthonys00%0.00%0000
Landmark Hospital00%66.70%0011
Lawrence Memorial Hospital00%57.10%2021
Lincoln County Memorial Hospital00%50.00%0030
Madison County Coroners Office00%50.00%0000
Madison Medical Center00%0.00%0000
Marion VA Medical Center00%0.00%0000
Marshall Browning Hospital00%33.30%2010
Massac Memorial Hospital00%66.70%2020
Memorial Hospital - Belleville1100%55.60%1451919
Memorial Hospital - Chester00%0.00%0000
Memorial Hospital of Carbondale2100%50.00%6088
Mercy Hospital - Jefferson00%53.50%130113
Mercy Hospital - Lebanon00%66.70%2002
Mercy Hospital - Springfield1091%59.70%346440
Mercy Hospital - St. Francis00%50.00%1002
Mercy Hospital, St. Louis457%62.90%2263721
Mercy Hospital, Washington2100%68.80%81510
Mineral Area Regional Medical Center00%66.70%3173
Missouri Baptist Hospital-Sullivan00%50.00%0032
Missouri Baptist Medical Center2100%50.00%601610
Missouri Coroners00%92.30%8176
Missouri Delta Medical Center00%47.10%4055
NEA Baptist Memorial Hospital00%25.00%2044
Northwest Health Care00%66.70%4153
Nursing Home00%100.00%0000
Office of Greene County Medical Examiner00%100.00%1011
Office of the City Medical Examiner00%59.50%30274
Office of the Franklin, Jefferson, and St. Charles County ME00%65.20%1534317
Office of the STL County Medical Examiner00%58.20%18410331
Other Facility00%80.00%1021
Ozarks Community Hospital00%0.00%0000
Ozarks Medical Center00%45.50%3004
Parkland Health Center00%36.40%1121
Parkland Health Center-Bonne Terre00%40.00%1011
Pemiscot Memorial Health System00%37.50%0000
Perry County Memorial Hospital00%66.70%0022
Phelps County Regional Medical Center1100%47.80%7106
Piggott Community Hospital00%100.00%1110
Pike County Memorial Hospital00%55.60%3003
Pinckneyville Community Hospital00%33.30%0001
Poplar Bluff Regional Medical Center00%51.10%921818
Poplar Bluff Regional Medical Center South00%100.00%0000
Progress West Hospital00%66.70%1011
Red Bud Regional Hospital00%33.30%2021
Rehabilitation Institute of St. Louis00%100.00%0000
Saint Francis Medical Center375%36.80%1211311
Saint Louis University Hospital1165%56.10%2343925
Salem Memorial District Hospital00%50.00%1001
Salem Township Hospital00%60.00%1012
Scotland County Hospital00%66.70%2102
Select Specialty Hospital of Springfield00%37.50%2002
Select Specialty Hospital of St. Louis00%100.00%0000
Southeast Health Center of Ripley County00%42.90%2223
Southeast Health Center of Stoddard County00%44.40%3033
SoutheastHEALTH1100%69.20%821313
Sparta Community Hospital00%28.60%0021
SSM Rehabilitation Hospital00%0.00%0000
St. Alexius - Broadway Campus150%55.60%3054
St. Anthonys Health Center - Alton00%44.40%3146
St. Anthonys Medical Center5100%56.40%2173926
St. Bernards Medical Center375%34.60%1442018
St. Clare Health Center2100%43.50%1111510
St. Elizabeths Hospital267%59.50%7084
St. Joseph Hospital West1100%63.00%1211812
St. Josephs Health Center - St. Charles375%63.00%1132113
St. Josephs Hospital - Breese00%66.70%2143
St. Josephs Hospital - Highland00%33.30%1011
St. Josephs Memorial Hospital00%25.00%2022
St. Louis Childrens Hospital267%32.10%2140
St. Louis VA Medical Center 00%55.60%2032
St. Luke's Rehabilitation Hospital00%0.00%0000
St. Lukes Hospital00%66.00%1402415
St. Marys Good Samaritan - Centralia00%55.60%2002
St. Marys Health Center00%53.30%50118
Ste. Genevieve County Memorial Hospital00%0.00%0000
Texas County Memorial Hospital00%40.00%1003
Touchette Regional Hospital00%37.00%7085
Twin Rivers Regional Medical Center00%28.60%1111
Union County Hospital District00%66.70%1121
Veterans Affairs Medical Center-Jefferson Barracks00%42.90%1050
Wabash General Hospital00%25.00%0000
Washington County Hospital - Nashville00%25.00%0011
Washington County Memorial Hospital00%58.30%3015
Grand Total9678%54.40%57090867661

*Eye information from Heartland Lion's Eye Banks is not provided in this report.

2013 Year End Hospital Activity Report

Download a printable copy to post in your hospital.2013 Year End Hospital Activity Report

Read More

Featured Story

Rev. Lauren A. Hickman

Grateful Recipient Pays it Forward

Rev. Lauren A. Hickman

“I am so grateful to the family who made the decision to donate their loved one’s organs, because I now have more time to devote to my family as well as my ministry work.”

Read More