Life Saving Results

Recognizing the Collaborative Work of Our Partners

2014 Activity Report through July

Number of donations
HospitalOrgan DonorsOrgan ConversionTissue ConsentBoneHeart ValveEyeSkin
Advanced Healthcare Medical Center00%25.00%1011
Alton Memorial Hospital00%51.40%101910
Anderson Hospital00%57.50%1201518
Arkansas Methodist Medical Center00%47.10%2045
Barnes-Jewish Hospital1882%58.40%56612465
Barnes-Jewish St. Peters Hospital00%51.70%821510
Barnes-Jewish West County Hospital00%0.00%0000
Black River Medical Center00%0.00%0000
Cardinal Glennon Childrens Medical Center2100%66.70%0110
Christian Hospital267%52.50%1512518
Citizens Memorial Healthcare00%63.60%1102
Community Memorial Hospital00%33.30%2001
Cox Medical Center Branson2100%57.90%5004
Cox Meyer Orthopedic & Rehabilitation Hospital00%0.00%0000
CoxHealth Systems - South1091%53.30%337333
Crossroads Community Hospital00%42.90%2021
DePaul Health Center660%56.40%1442819
Des Peres Hospital00%87.50%2132
Fairfield Memorial Hospital00%33.30%0000
Ferrell Hospital00%25.00%0000
Franklin Hospital00%50.00%2033
Gateway Regional Medical Center00%56.50%6075
Good Samaritan Regional Health Center00%57.70%81105
Greenville Regional Hospital00%100.00%1011
Hamilton Memorial Hospital00%50.00%0000
Hannibal Regional Hospital00%38.50%2001
Hardin County General Hospital00%66.70%1011
Harrisburg Medical Center00%36.40%2022
Heartland Regional Medical Center00%71.40%4154
Hermann Area District Hospital00%0.00%0000
Herrin Hospital00%23.10%0000
Illinois Coroners00%0.00%0000
Iron County Hospital00%40.00%0012
Jersey Community Hospital00%100.00%1020
Kindred Hospital00%25.00%1011
Kindred Hospital St. Louis at Mercy00%100.00%0010
Kindred Hospital/St. Anthonys00%0.00%0000
Landmark Hospital00%66.70%0011
Lawrence Memorial Hospital00%57.10%2021
Lincoln County Memorial Hospital00%50.00%0030
Madison County Coroners Office00%50.00%0000
Madison Medical Center00%0.00%0000
Marion VA Medical Center00%0.00%0000
Marshall Browning Hospital00%33.30%2010
Massac Memorial Hospital00%66.70%2020
Memorial Hospital - Belleville1100%55.60%1451919
Memorial Hospital - Chester00%0.00%0000
Memorial Hospital of Carbondale2100%50.00%6088
Mercy Hospital - Jefferson00%53.50%130113
Mercy Hospital - Lebanon00%66.70%2002
Mercy Hospital - Springfield1091%59.70%346440
Mercy Hospital - St. Francis00%50.00%1002
Mercy Hospital, St. Louis457%62.90%2263721
Mercy Hospital, Washington2100%68.80%81510
Mineral Area Regional Medical Center00%66.70%3173
Missouri Baptist Hospital-Sullivan00%50.00%0032
Missouri Baptist Medical Center2100%50.00%601610
Missouri Coroners00%92.30%8176
Missouri Delta Medical Center00%47.10%4055
NEA Baptist Memorial Hospital00%25.00%2044
Northwest Health Care00%66.70%4153
Nursing Home00%100.00%0000
Office of Greene County Medical Examiner00%100.00%1011
Office of the City Medical Examiner00%59.50%30274
Office of the Franklin, Jefferson, and St. Charles County ME00%65.20%1534317
Office of the STL County Medical Examiner00%58.20%18410331
Other Facility00%80.00%1021
Ozarks Community Hospital00%0.00%0000
Ozarks Medical Center00%45.50%3004
Parkland Health Center00%36.40%1121
Parkland Health Center-Bonne Terre00%40.00%1011
Pemiscot Memorial Health System00%37.50%0000
Perry County Memorial Hospital00%66.70%0022
Phelps County Regional Medical Center1100%47.80%7106
Piggott Community Hospital00%100.00%1110
Pike County Memorial Hospital00%55.60%3003
Pinckneyville Community Hospital00%33.30%0001
Poplar Bluff Regional Medical Center00%51.10%921818
Poplar Bluff Regional Medical Center South00%100.00%0000
Progress West Hospital00%66.70%1011
Red Bud Regional Hospital00%33.30%2021
Rehabilitation Institute of St. Louis00%100.00%0000
Saint Francis Medical Center375%36.80%1211311
Saint Louis University Hospital1165%56.10%2343925
Salem Memorial District Hospital00%50.00%1001
Salem Township Hospital00%60.00%1012
Scotland County Hospital00%66.70%2102
Select Specialty Hospital of Springfield00%37.50%2002
Select Specialty Hospital of St. Louis00%100.00%0000
Southeast Health Center of Ripley County00%42.90%2223
Southeast Health Center of Stoddard County00%44.40%3033
SoutheastHEALTH1100%69.20%821313
Sparta Community Hospital00%28.60%0021
SSM Rehabilitation Hospital00%0.00%0000
St. Alexius - Broadway Campus150%55.60%3054
St. Anthonys Health Center - Alton00%44.40%3146
St. Anthonys Medical Center5100%56.40%2173926
St. Bernards Medical Center375%34.60%1442018
St. Clare Health Center2100%43.50%1111510
St. Elizabeths Hospital267%59.50%7084
St. Joseph Hospital West1100%63.00%1211812
St. Josephs Health Center - St. Charles375%63.00%1132113
St. Josephs Hospital - Breese00%66.70%2143
St. Josephs Hospital - Highland00%33.30%1011
St. Josephs Memorial Hospital00%25.00%2022
St. Louis Childrens Hospital267%32.10%2140
St. Louis VA Medical Center 00%55.60%2032
St. Luke's Rehabilitation Hospital00%0.00%0000
St. Lukes Hospital00%66.00%1402415
St. Marys Good Samaritan - Centralia00%55.60%2002
St. Marys Health Center00%53.30%50118
Ste. Genevieve County Memorial Hospital00%0.00%0000
Texas County Memorial Hospital00%40.00%1003
Touchette Regional Hospital00%37.00%7085
Twin Rivers Regional Medical Center00%28.60%1111
Union County Hospital District00%66.70%1121
Veterans Affairs Medical Center-Jefferson Barracks00%42.90%1050
Wabash General Hospital00%25.00%0000
Washington County Hospital - Nashville00%25.00%0011
Washington County Memorial Hospital00%58.30%3015
Grand Total9678%54.40%57090867661

*Eye information from Heartland Lion's Eye Banks is not provided in this report.

2013 Year End Hospital Activity Report

Download a printable copy to post in your hospital.2013 Year End Hospital Activity Report

Read More

Featured Story

DeAnna Wolff

Grateful Cancer Survivor

DeAnna Wolff

“It is a surreal feeling knowing that another human being’s death has given me a chance at a longer life.”

Read More