Life Saving Results

Recognizing the Collaborative Work of Our Partners

2015 Activity Report through July

Number of donations
HospitalOrgan DonorsOrgan ConversionTissue ConsentBoneHeart ValveEyeSkin
Alton Memorial Hospital00%57.7%6095
Anderson Hospital1100%48.6%3178
Arkansas Methodist Medical Center00%21.7%3043
Barnes-Jewish Hospital1875%59.7%62612763
Barnes-Jewish St. Peters Hospital1100%77.8%30106
Barnes-Jewish West County Hospital00%100.0%0010
Cape Girardeau Co Coroner's Office00%87.5%7177
Cardinal Glennon Childrens Medical Center4100%42.9%1110
Christian County Coroner's Office00%0.0%0000
Christian Hospital00%55.3%1412319
Citizens Memorial Healthcare00%35.7%2013
Community Memorial Hospital00%75.0%2022
Cox Medical Center Branson1100%60.7%8008
Cox Meyer Orthopedic & Rehabilitation Hospital00%0.0%0000
CoxHealth Systems - North00%0.0%0000
CoxHealth Systems - South563%52.3%290143
Crossroads Community Hospital00%66.7%2023
DePaul Health Center975%60.0%1613016
Des Peres Hospital00%62.5%3093
Fairfield Memorial Hospital00%60.0%0011
Ferrell Hospital00%50.0%1010
Franklin Hospital00%57.1%4036
Gateway Regional Medical Center1100%39.1%3052
Greene County Medical Examiner00%50.0%1011
Greenville Regional Hospital00%75.0%1022
Hamilton Memorial Hospital00%33.3%2022
Hannibal Regional Hospital00%36.8%2001
Hardin County General Hospital00%75.0%2022
Harrisburg Medical Center00%0.0%0000
Heartland Regional Medical Center00%52.2%4026
Hermann Area District Hospital00%100.0%1000
Herrin Hospital00%48.0%5053
Hospice00%100.0%0030
Illinois Coroners00%0.0%0000
Iron County Medical Center00%50.0%0011
Jefferson Barracks Hospital00%66.7%1021
Jersey Community Hospital00%60.0%1022
John Cochran Hospital00%80.0%3043
John J. Pershing VA Medical Center00%0.0%0000
Kindred Hospital00%16.7%0000
Kindred Hospital St. Louis at Mercy00%66.7%3042
Kindred Hospital/St. Anthonys00%25.0%0011
Lakeland Regional Hospital00%100.0%1001
Landmark Hospital00%62.5%2023
Lawrence Memorial Hospital00%100.0%0012
Madison County Coroners Office00%52.4%3132
Madison Medical Center00%16.7%0000
Marion VA Medical Center00%100.0%1011
Marshall Browning Hospital00%20.0%1111
Massac Memorial Hospital00%100.0%0000
Memorial Hospital - Belleville1100%70.7%1311917
Memorial Hospital - Chester00%66.7%0001
Memorial Hospital of Carbondale00%48.5%6079
Mercy Hospital - Jefferson2100%50.0%6017
Mercy Hospital - Lebanon00%0.0%0000
Mercy Hospital - Springfield1280%55.6%348235
Mercy Hospital - St. Francis00%33.3%1001
Mercy Hospital-Lincoln00%44.4%1120
Mercy Hospital, St. Louis10100%64.8%2983630
Mercy Hospital, Washington00%66.7%133010
Mercy Rehabilitation Hospital Springfield00%0.0%0000
Mineral Area Regional Medical Center00%40.0%1121
Missouri Baptist Hospital-Sullivan00%60.0%2135
Missouri Baptist Medical Center00%59.6%1122315
Missouri Coroners00%100.0%1022
Missouri Delta Medical Center00%57.1%5064
NEA Baptist Memorial Hospital00%46.4%70118
Northwest Health Care00%55.6%1121
Nursing Home00%0.0%0000
Office of Greene County Medical Examiner (MO)00%100.0%0000
Office of the City Medical Examiner00%50.9%41204
Office of the Franklin, Jefferson, and St. Charles County ME00%69.3%1552616
Office of the STL County Medical Examiner00%59.3%3589544
Other Facility00%100.0%1011
Ozarks Medical Center00%36.4%1002
Parkland Health Center00%38.5%3033
Parkland Health Center-Bonne Terre00%80.0%3133
Pemiscot Memorial Health System00%36.4%2132
Perry County Memorial Hospital00%60.0%1011
Phelps County Regional Medical Center00%68.8%6005
Piggott Community Hospital00%0.0%0000
Pike County Memorial Hospital00%75.0%2002
Pinckneyville Community Hospital00%50.0%1011
Poplar Bluff Regional Medical Center00%44.9%911012
Progress West Hospital00%78.6%6187
Red Bud Regional Hospital00%100.0%1032
Rehabilitation Institute of St. Louis00%100.0%0010
Saint Francis Medical Center467%45.7%1662418
Saint Louis University Hospital1979%65.0%3474430
Salem Memorial District Hospital00%0.0%0000
Salem Township Hospital00%33.3%2021
Scotland County Hospital00%33.3%1000
Select Specialty Hospital of Springfield00%33.3%0001
Select Specialty Hospital of St. Louis00%50.0%1011
Southeast Health Center of Reynolds Co. - Ellington00%33.3%0011
Southeast Health Center of Ripley County00%28.6%2022
Southeast Health Center of Stoddard County00%30.0%2033
SoutheastHEALTH2100%45.9%4089
Sparta Community Hospital00%80.0%2012
SSM Rehabilitation Hospital00%100.0%0001
St. Alexius - Broadway Campus00%52.4%3143
St. Anthonys Health Center - Alton00%45.5%2134
St. Anthonys Medical Center5100%51.6%2143126
St. Bernards Medical Center267%42.6%1421713
St. Clare Health Center267%70.5%1732919
St. Elizabeths Hospital1100%60.3%1311716
St. Francois Co Coroner's Office00%37.5%1011
St. Joseph Hospital West3100%64.3%60128
St. Josephs Health Center - St. Charles2100%71.7%1722320
St. Josephs Hospital - Breese00%0.0%0000
St. Josephs Hospital - Highland00%100.0%3031
St. Josephs Memorial Hospital00%83.3%0121
St. Louis Childrens Hospital4100%45.7%3142
St. Luke's Rehabilitation Hospital00%100.0%0000
St. Lukes Hospital00%70.8%921916
St. Mary's Good Samaritan Mt. Vernon00%59.1%6156
St. Marys Good Samaritan - Centralia00%55.6%1103
St. Marys Health Center375%62.0%1332516
Ste. Genevieve County Memorial Hospital00%50.0%1001
Texas County Memorial Hospital00%22.2%0001
Touchette Regional Hospital00%54.5%8395
Twin Rivers Regional Medical Center00%40.0%2011
Union County Hospital District00%50.0%0000
Wabash General Hospital00%20.0%0000
Washington County Hospital - Nashville00%33.3%0000
Washington County Memorial Hospital00%50.0%2004
Grand Total11278%56.6%63096865722

*Eye information from Heartland Lion's Eye Banks is not provided in this report.

2015 Year-to-Date Activity Report

Download a printable copy to post in your hospital.2015 Year-to-Date Activity Report

Read More

Organ Donation Toolbox

Organ Donation Toolbox

Click here for AOPO’s Organ Donation Toolbox, a list of donor management and organ availability resources for donor hospitals and OPOs.

Read More